Australian Medallists

Brought to You By Toyota

Athlete Name Sport Medals
Matthew Abood Swimming
1
Jessica Ashwood Swimming
1
Bronte Barratt Swimming
1
Nicole Beck Rugby - Sevens
1
Mathew Belcher Sailing
1
Alexander Belonogoff Rowing
1
Dane Bird-Smith Athletics
1
Jack Bobridge Cycling - Track
1
Joshua Booth Rowing
1
Kimberley Brennan Rowing
1
Christopher Burton Equestrian - Eventing
1
Tom Burton Sailing
1
Bronte Campbell Swimming
1
Cate Campbell Swimming
1
1
Charlotte Caslick Rugby - Sevens
1
Kyle Chalmers Swimming
1
2
Emilee Cherry Rugby - Sevens
1
Tamsin Cook Swimming
1
Chloe Dalton Rugby - Sevens
1
Lisa Darmanin Sailing
1
Joshua Dunkley-Smith Rowing
1
Alexander Edmondson Cycling - Track
1
Brittany Elmslie Swimming
1
1
Chloe Esposito Modern Pentathlon
1
Gemma Etheridge Rugby - Sevens
1
Karsten Forsterling Rowing
1
Jessica Fox Canoe/Kayak - Slalom
1
Cameron Girdlestone Rowing
1
Ellia Green Rugby - Sevens
1
Sam Griffiths Equestrian - Eventing
1
Madeline Groves Swimming
2
Michael Hepburn Cycling - Track
1
Alexander Hill Rowing
1
Mack Horton Swimming
1
Iain Jensen Sailing
1
Maddison Keeney Diving
1
Mitchell Larkin Swimming
1
1
William Lockwood Rowing
1
James Magnussen Swimming
1
Cameron McEvoy Swimming
2
Emma McKeon Swimming
1
2
1
Taylor McKeown Swimming
1
James McRAE Rowing
1
Anna Meares Cycling - Track
1
David Morgan Swimming
1
Leah Neale Swimming
1
Nathan Outteridge Sailing
1
Jake Packard Swimming
1
Shannon Parry Rugby - Sevens
1
Evania Pelite Rugby - Sevens
1
Alec Potts Archery
1
Alicia Quirk Rugby - Sevens
1
James Roberts Swimming
1
Shane Rose Equestrian - Eventing
1
Will Ryan Sailing
1
Callum Scotson Cycling - Track
1
Emily Seebohm Swimming
1
Catherine Skinner Shooting
1
Anabelle Smith Diving
1
Jared Tallent Athletics
1
Lachlan Tame Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Stuart Tinney Equestrian - Eventing
1
Emma Tonegato Rugby - Sevens
1
Amy Turner Rugby - Sevens
1
Ryan Tyack Archery
1
Ken Wallace Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
1
Jason Waterhouse Sailing
1
Sam Welsford Cycling - Track
1
Sharni Williams Rugby - Sevens
1
Madison Wilson Swimming
1
1
Taylor Worth Archery
1

Brought to You By Toyota

© IOC 2016 Official Results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.

Sign up for fan newsletter