Schedule and Results

Catch Up

(Local) / 03:45 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Gold Medal Game

66 (Lost)

96 (Won)

Serbia

United States of America


United States of America (USA)
Serbia (SRB)

(Local) / 03:30 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Final Bout

Tony Victor James Yoka (FRA)
Joe Joyce (GBR)

(Local) / 03:15 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Gold Medal

Kyle Frederick Snyder (USA)
Khetag Goziumov (AZE)

(Local) / 03:12 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Final Bout

Fazliddin Gaibnazarov (UZB)
Lorenzo Sotomayor Collazo (AZE)

(Local) / 03:00 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Bronze

Magomed Idrisovitch Ibragimov (UZB)

(Local) / 02:45 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Bronze

Albert Saritov (ROU)

(Local) / 02:17 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fly (52kg) Final Bout

Shakhobidin Zoirov (UZB)
Misha Aloian (RUS)

(Local) / 02:15 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Freestyle 65 kg Gold Medal

Soslan Ramonov (RUS)
Toghrul Asgarov (AZE)

(Local) / 02:00 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Final Bout

Claressa Maria Shields (USA)
Nouchka Fontijn (NED)

(Local) / 02:00 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Freestyle 65 kg Bronze

Ikhtiyor Navruzov (UZB)

(Local) / 01:45 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Freestyle 65 kg Bronze

Frank Chamizo Marquez (ITA)

(Local) / 12:30 PM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Cross-country

1:38:42 (16th)

1:33:28 (36th)


Nino Schurter (SUI)
Jaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)
Carlos Coloma Nicolas (ESP)

(Local) / 11:50 AM 21 Aug (Rio)
Group All-Around Final - Rotation 2


RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
SPAIN (ESP)
BULGARIA (BUL)

(Local) / 11:30 AM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bronze Medal Game

88 (Lost)

89 (Won)

Australia

Spain


Chris Goulding Patrick Mills Andrew Bogut Joe Ingles Matthew Dellavedova Ryan Broekhoff Cameron Bairstow Kevin Lisch Aron Baynes David Andersen Brock Motum Damian Martin


Spain (ESP)

(Local) / 09:30 AM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Marathon

2:16:12 (31st)

2:18:06 (47th)

2:22:19 (81st)


Eliud Kipchoge (KEN)
Feyisa Lilesa (ETH)
Galen Rupp (USA)

(Local) / 08:30 AM 21 Aug (Rio)
Men's Freestyle 65 kg Qualification

3 (Won)

1 (Lost)

Katai Yeerlanbieke

Sahit Prizreni


Sahit Prizreni


(Local) / 10:35 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final

United States of America (USA)
Jamaica (JAM)
Bahamas (BAH)

(Local) / 10:15 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Gold Medal Contest

Radik Isaev (AZE)
Abdoulrazak Issoufou Alfaga (NIG)

(Local) / 10:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Final

United States of America (USA)
Jamaica (JAM)
Great Britain (GBR)

(Local) / 10:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Gold Medal Contest

Shuyin Zheng (CHN)
Maria del Rosario Espinoza Espinoza (MEX)

(Local) / 09:45 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Bronze Medal Contests

Dongmin Cha (KOR)

(Local) / 09:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's 5000m Final

13:32.30 (14th)


Mohamed Farah (GBR)
Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo (USA)
Hagos Gebrhiwet (ETH)

(Local) / 09:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Bronze Medal Contests

Jackie Galloway (USA)

(Local) / 09:15 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women's 800m Final


Caster Semenya (RSA)
Francine Niyonsaba (BDI)
Margaret Nyairera Wambui (KEN)

(Local) / 09:15 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men +80kg Bronze Medal Contests

Maicon Siqueira (BRA)

(Local) / 09:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's 1500m Final

3:51.39 (9th)


Matthew Centrowitz (USA)
Taoufik Makhloufi (ALG)
Nicholas Willis (NZL)

(Local) / 09:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women +67kg Bronze Medal Contests

Bianca Walkden (GBR)

(Local) / 08:55 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Javelin Throw Final


Thomas Rohler (GER)
Julius Yego (KEN)
Keshorn Walcott (TTO)

(Local) / 08:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women's High Jump Final


Ruth Beitia (ESP)
Mirela Demireva (BUL)
Blanka Vlasic (CRO)

(Local) / 06:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Freestyle 125 kg Gold Medal

Taha Akgul (TUR)
Komeil Nemat Ghasemi (IRI)

(Local) / 06:15 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Freestyle 125 kg Bronze

Geno Petriashvili (GEO)

(Local) / 06:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Combined Running/Shooting

636 (4th)


Alexander Lesun (RUS)
Pavlo Tymoshchenko (UKR)
Ismael Marcelo Hernandez Uscanga (MEX)

(Local) / 06:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Freestyle 125 kg Bronze

Ibrahim Saidau (BLR)

(Local) / 05:50 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Gold Medal Match

7 (Lost)

11 (Won)

Croatia

Serbia


Serbia (SRB)
Croatia (CRO)

(Local) / 05:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Gold Medal Match

1 (Won)

1 (Lost)

Brazil

Germany


Brazil (BRA)
Germany (GER)

(Local) / 05:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Freestyle 86 kg Gold Medal

Abdulrashid Sadulaev (RUS)
Selim Yasar (TUR)

(Local) / 05:15 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Freestyle 86 kg Bronze

J'den Michael Tbory Cox (USA)

(Local) / 05:10 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Individual All-Around Final - Rotation 4


Margarita Mamun (RUS)
Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Ganna Rizatdinova (UKR)

(Local) / 05:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Freestyle 86 kg Bronze

Sharif Sharifov (AZE)

(Local) / 04:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's 10m Platform Final

403.80 (12th)

403.80 (12th)


Aisen Chen (CHN)
German Sanchez (MEX)
David Boudia (USA)

(Local) / 03:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women's Gold Medal Game

101 (Won)

72 (Lost)

United States of America

Spain


United States of America (USA)
Spain (ESP)

(Local) / 03:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women's Individual Stroke Play Gold Medal Play-off


(Local) / 03:30 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Riding Show Jumping

300 (3rd)


(Local) / 03:20 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women's Individual Stroke Play Silver Medal Play-off


(Local) / 03:10 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Middle (75kg) Final Bout

Arlen Lopez (CUB)
Bektemir Melikuziev (UZB)

(Local) / 03:10 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women's Individual Stroke Play Bronze Medal Play-off


(Local) / 02:18 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bantam (56kg) Final Bout

Robeisy Ramirez (CUB)
Shakur Stevenson (USA)

(Local) / 02:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Final Bout

Nicola Adams (GBR)
Sarah Ourahmoune (FRA)

(Local) / 02:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Fencing Bonus Round

(Local) / 01:00 PM 20 Aug (Rio)
Men's Bronze Medal Match

2 (Lost)

3 (Won)

Honduras

Nigeria


Nigeria (NGR)

These are the most recent events in which Australians have competed or medals were awarded

© IOC 2016 Official Results powered by Atos. Timing and results management by Omega.